1GE GPON ONT (o)

1GE GPON ONT

1GE GPON ONT (old)

GPON ONT

FOT 1GE GPON ONT (old)

Introduction

  FOT GONT100 (o) is 1GE GPON ONT, which designed as residential gateway to provide high speed Gigabit data services for fiber to the home network. GONT100 (o) compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4, with up to 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream.

Features

  •   Compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4.
  •   Up to 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream access
  •   Support IPTV
  •   Gigabit interface

Specifications

Item Parameters
Model GONT100 (o)

Interface/Button

1* SC/APC GPON interface

1* 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX, RJ-45 connectors

1*power button

1*reset button

Wavelength

Downstream:1310nm

Upstream: 1490nm

– 28dB optical loss budget (Class B+)

Standards

ITU-T G.984.1, 984.2, 984.3, 984.4, 984.5(optional)

IEEE 802.1p

IEEE 802.1Q

IEEE 802.1z

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3x

QoS

Port-based VLAN

Q-in-Q VLAN

Strict Priority

Weighted Round-Robin priority

IGMP filtering & snooping

Multicasting IGMP v1,v2,v3

Security

IEEE 802.1x port authentication

AES-128 Encryption

Firewall

Max. 256 Mac filtering

Management

Remote management via OMCI

CLI management via Telnet

Loopback test

Remote firmware upgrade via FTP server or OMCI

Power

Power: 12V DC / 1.0A

Dimension

50*70*20mm(W*L*H)

Operating Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~45 ℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensed)

  If want more detail GPON ONT GPONT100 (o) application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

Ask for update FTTH GPON Product Details!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com