2095WF FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

 FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

2095WF FTTH CATV Optical Receiver 

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver 2095WF

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver 2095WF

Introduction

FTTH CATV Optical Receiver is such a series of devices designed to work as optical/RF/CATV filter doing as follows:

  • Receives a signal from OLT through input fiber interface (SC / APC) (1490/1310/1550nm);
  • Filter the signal on 1550nm converting it into RF/CATV signal and send it to output coaxial interface;
  • Allows connection with existing ONT through output fiber interface (SC / APC)( 1490/1310nm).

Features

  • 2095WF FTTH CATV Optical Receiver
  • Built-in WDM Filter
  • RF output level adjustable for -20dB
  • Extra-low noise (3.5% modulate,-10dBm receive, CNR ≥ 45dB)
  • High Linearity Photodiode
  • Compact Housing 

Specifications

Item Parameters
Model FCOR-2095WF

Input Optical Wavelength

1290~1600nm

Input Optical Power

-8 ~ +2dBm

Optical Return Loss

≥55dB
Optical Connector SC/APC
Operation Bandwidth 45MHz ~ 1GHz
Output Level 95dBuV@-1dBm input, (20dB adj.)
Slope 0dB
Flatness ±0.75dB
RF Connector F Female
Output Impedance 75Ω
Output port number 1
RF Return Loss >16 dB
CNR >48 dB @ -1dBm receiving
CSO ≥60dB
CTB ≥58dB
Power Supply 12 VDC
Power Consumption 2.3W
Dimension (L*W*H) 100*80*28mm
Weight 0.2KG
Operation Temp. -20 ~ +50℃
Storage Temp. -40 ~ +85℃

 

FTTH CATV 2095WF PDF

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com