4FE EPON ONU

 EPON ONU

4FE EPON ONU ONU-400

Introduction

  FOT ONU-400 is 4FE EPON optical network unit (ONU), which is used to provide Fast Ethernet bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON+EoC network.

4FE EPON ONU

4FE EPON ONU

Features

  •   Broadcom chipset, 4*10/100BASE-T port, plug and play
  •   Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, IEEE802.1p QoS, port rate limited etc
  •   Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  •   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
  •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
  •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •   Support multi LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  •   Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  •   Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  •   Support port isolation between different ports 

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-400
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink port
4 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports
Indicators5 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<5W
Dimension (L*W*H)160*115*35mm
Net Weight0.25KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45℃
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +80℃
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application chart

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

If want more detail 4FE EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

4FE EPON ONU PDF
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com