4GE EPON ONU

EPON ONU

4GE EPON ONU ONU-400GC

Introduction

  FOT ONU-400GC is 4GE EPON optical network unit (ONU), which can provide Gigabit bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON+EoC network.

4GE EPON ONU

4GE EPON ONU

Features

  •   Support 4094 VLAN, 802.1Q VLAN, SVLAN, VLAN stacking
  •   Support 8K MAC line-speed, MAC address limited
  •   Support 802.1w(RSTP)
  •   Support IGMP Snooping, CTC controllable multi-cast, 128 multi-cast
  •   Support priority queues coordinate, SP,WRR or SP+WRR coordinate algorithm
  •   Support port rate-limited, broadcast storm suppression
  •   Support Dysing Gasp
  •   Support Telnet and CLI
  •   Support remote firmware upgrade 

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-400GC
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink port, single fiber, fiber mode, SC/PC connector
4 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
Indicators6 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<5W
Operation Temp.-5~ +45 ℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Dimension (L*W*H)160*115*32mm
Net Weight0.25KG

Application chart

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

If want more detail 4FE CATV EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

4GE EPON ONU PDF
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com