1FE 1GE EPON ONU

1FE+1GE EPON ONU

1FE+1GE EPON ONU

Ask for quote!

EPON ONU

FOT 1FE+1GE EPON ONU

  FOT ONU-110 is 1FE+1GE EPON optical network unit (ONU) , which can provide Gigabit or Fast Ethernet bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON+EoC network. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Features

  • Broadcom chipset, 1*10/100/1000BASE-T and 1*10/100BASE-T port, plug and play
  • Support ONU auto-discovery, auto-configure, auto-update etc
  • Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, port rate limited etc
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  • Support power-off alarm, easy to detect connection problem
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-110
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink ports
1 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port
1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port
Indicators5 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<3W
Dimension (L*W*H)160*115*35mm
Weight0.25KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45℃
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +80℃
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application chart 

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

  1. FTTH/FTTx
  2. EPON+EoC

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com