1GE EPON ONU

1GE EPON ONU

1GE EPON ONU

Ask for quote!

EPON ONU

FOT 1GE EPON ONU

  FOT ONU-100G is 1 GE EPON optical network unit (ONU) , which is suitable for providing Gigabit bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON+EoC network. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

FOT ONU-100G portfolios

1 GE EPON ONU portfolios

Features

  •   TK3715 chipset, Gigabit LAN port, plug and play
  •   Small pocket size, low power consumption
  •   Support optical power and transceiver temperature detection
  •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation
  •   Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, port rate limited etc
  •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •   Support ONU auto-discovery, auto-configure, auto-update etc
  •   Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
  •   Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  •   Support power-off alarm, easy to detect connection problem
  •   Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  •   Support port isolation between different ports
  •   Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly 

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-100G
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port
Optical sensitivity level-27dBm
Optical power level0-4dBm
Indicators5 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<3W
Dimension (L*W*H)115*75*28mm
Net Weight0.2KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +70℃
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application chart  

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

  If want more detail 1GE EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

1GE EPON ONU PDF
 

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com