24FE 24FXS EPON MDU

24FE+24FXS EPON MDU

24FE+24FXS EPON MDU

EPON ONU

FOT 24FE+24FXS EPON MDU

Introduction

FOT ONU-241 is 24FE+24FXS high density EPON multi dwelling unit (MDU) , which is suitable to provide data and VoIP service for enterprise fiber to the home projects. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON MDU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Features

  •   24*10/100BASE-T ports, FXS signal share RJ45 ports with LAN ports
  •    Switch capability: 14.4Gbps,Max throughput: 9.5Mpps
  •   Layer3 switch function. Up to 32K MAC address
  •   4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p
  •   Broadcast packet rate control, STP/RSTP
  •   Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
  •   Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729
  •   GR-909 line testing

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-241
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink port, SC/PC connector
24 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
16 FXS share RJ45 ports with LAN ports
2 console ports, RJ45 connector
EthernetSwitch capability: 14.4Gbps
Max throughput: 9.5Mpps
Up to 32K MAC addresses
1K Layer 2 multicast groups
4K VLANs based on MAC/IP-subnet/protocol, double-tag, IEEE802.1Q/802.1p
IEEE802.1 QinQ, IEEE802.1ad, VLAN translation/trunk/stacking.
IEEE802.3x Flow control.
Broadcast packet rate control, STP/RSTP.
QoS: support eight CoS queues per port, CoS SP/WRR/SP+WRR, etc.
Port Security: IEEE802.1x, port rate limitation, binding MAC address and IP address to a specific port.
IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
Support ACL security, access control based on source/destination IP address
VoIPCall protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
GR-909 line testing.
Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
Support active/standby call agent.
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
Support WEB, CLI
Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
Indicators36 indicators for FE, PON port and etc.
Power supply~220VAC or -48VDC
Power consumption<30W
Dimension (L*W*H)480*450*240mm
Net Weight3.5KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45 ℃
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +80 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

24FE+24FXS EPON MDU
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com