4FE 2POTS CATV EPON ONU

4FE+2FXS+CATV EPON ONU

4FE+2FXS+CATV EPON ONU

EPON ONU

FOT 4FE+2FXS+CATV EPON ONU

Introduction

  FOT ONU-421 is 4FE+2FXS+CATV EPON optical network unit (ONU), which is used to provide Ethernet, VoIP and CATV triple play service to FTTH subscribers. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

EPON 4FE+2FXS+CATV ONU portfolio

EPON 4FE+2FXS+CATV ONU portfolio

Features

  •   Broadcom chipset, 4*10/100BASE-T port, 2*VoIP RJ11 port, 1*F type CATV port
  •   Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, IEEE802.1p QoS, port rate limited etc
  •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •   Support PPPoE, DHCP, static IP
  •   GR-909 line testing  
  •   Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  •   Turn on/off RF output remotely

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-421
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
Port1 EPON uplink port, SC/APC connector
4 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
2 FXS ports, RJ11 connector
1 F type CATV port
Rx sensitivity<-25dBm
Ethernet1K MAC address table
Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, IEEE802.1p QoS, port rate limited etc
Support optical power and transceiver temperature detection
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support VLAN division and user separation
VoIPCall protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent
GR-909 line testing
Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
Support active/standby call agent
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
Support WEB, CLI, TR069
Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade
Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax
Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
CATVRF frequency: 45~875MHz.
Input: -8~0dBm
Output: 80dBuV @ -6 to +2 dBm
Turn on/off RF output remotely
RF level can be showed on PC Web real time
Indicators11 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<10W
Dimension (L*W*H)245*115*35mm
Net Weight0.5KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45 ℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Application chart 

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

  If want more detail 4FE 2POTS CATV EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

4FE+2FXS+CATV EPON ONU
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com