4FE 2POTS EPON ONU

4FE+2FXS EPON ONU

4FE+2FXS EPON ONU

EPON ONU

FOT 4FE+2FXS EPON ONU

Introduction

FOT ONU-420 is 4FE+2FXS EPON optical network unit (ONU) , which is used to provide data and VoIP service to FTTH subscribers. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Features

  •   Qualcomm chipset, 4*10/100BASE-T port, 2*FXS VoIP port, plug and play
  •   1K MAC address table, 64 full range VLAN ID
  •   Support optical power and transceiver temperature detection
  •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
  •    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •   Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
  •   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
  •   Support PPPoE, DHCP, static IP
  •   Voice Code: ITU-T G711(64Kbps), 723.1(5.3Kbps/6.3Kbps),G729(8Kbps)
  •   GR-909 line testing 

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-420
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink port, SC/PC connector
4 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
2 FXS ports, RJ11 connector
Ethernet1K MAC address table
Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, IEEE802.1p QoS, port rate limited etc
Support optical power and transceiver temperature detection
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support VLAN division and user separation
VoIPCall protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
GR-909 line testing.
Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
Support active/standby call agent.
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
Support WEB, CLI, TR069
Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
Indicators8 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<12W
Dimension (L*W*H)160*115*35mm
Net Weight0.35KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45 ℃
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +80 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Application chart 

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

If want more detail 4FE 2POTS EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

4FE+2FXS EPON ONU PDF
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com