4FE EPON ONU

4FE EPON ONU

4FE EPON ONU

Ask for quote!

EPON ONU

FOT 4FE EPON ONU

Introduction

  FOT ONU-400 is 4FE EPON optical network unit (ONU), which is used to provide Fast Ethernet bandwidth to FTTH subscribers and EPON+EoC network. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

FOT ONU-400 EPON portfolio

FOT ONU-400 EPON portfolio

Features

  •   Broadcom chipset, 4*10/100BASE-T port, plug and play
  •   Support VLAN, IEEE802.1QinQ, IEEE802.1p QoS, port rate limited etc
  •   Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  •   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
  •   Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation
  •   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •   Support multi LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  •   Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  •   Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  •   Support port isolation between different ports 

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-400
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON uplink port
4 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet ports
Indicators5 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<5W
Dimension (L*W*H)160*115*35mm
Net Weight0.25KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +45℃
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +80℃
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application chart 

EPON ONU-OLT application

EPON ONU-OLT application

  If want more detail 4FE EPON ONU application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

4FE EPON ONU PDF
 

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com