Single Channel Optical EoC Master

Single Channel Optical EoC master

Single Channel Optical EoC master

Ethernet over coax

FOT Single Channel Outdoor EoC Master


FOT EoC-M701E is single channel optical EoC master, which integrated EPON ONU module. It can connect with OLT directly and convert the OLT passive optical signal to Ethernet signal, then modulate to RF signal that can be transferred in coaxial cable.


  •  Qualcomm 7410 chipset, HomePlug AV, OFDM Module technology
  •  EPON uplink , 1 EoC module (2EoC module optional)
  •  IEEE 802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN and QOS configuration
  •  Slave isolation, port mirror , up/downlink speed limitation
  •  Support DBA,FEC
  •  Support upgrade remotely and log record 
  •  Support WEB,CLI, SSH(SSH2) and SNMP(SNMPv3) management


StandardIEEE1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3u
EoC Chipset: Qualcomm7410
Frequency Bandwidth: 7.5-65MHz
Output power: ≥110dBuV
Physical layer rate:700Mbps;
MAC layer throughput:320Mbps
Output Resistance:75Ω
OpticalEPON interface.
Tx:1310nm, Rx:1490nm, CATV:1550nm
CATV received optical power:-7~ +2dBm (recommend -3~+1dBm)
CATV RFFrequency Bandwidth: 87-862MHz
Return Loss:>16dB
Insert Loss: ≤1dB
C/CTB : 65dB
C/CSO : ≥60dB
Working modeTDMA/CSMA
ManagementSupports WEB, SNMP, Telnet, NMS
Modulation modeOFDM
Encryption mode128-bit AES encrypted
Power Supply220VAC,60VAC optional
Power consumption<30W
Size (mm)270(length) * 220(width) * 115(height)
Operation Temp.-25 ~ 50 ℃
Stock Temp.-40 ~ 70 ℃
Operation Hum.20% ~ 85% non- condensation
Stock Hum.10% ~ 90% non- condensation

Single Channel Optical EoC Master PDF

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

  • Broadcom Introduces First NGPON OLT Chip
    Broadcom Introduces First NGPON OLT Chip
      Broadcom(AVGO), a global innovation leader in wireline and wireless communication semiconductor solutions, Launched the industry’s first commercial PON OLT equipment to...
  • Television, not just a (Smart) TV
    IPTV Benefits vs. Cable/Satellite
    Difference Between Cable, Satellite and IPTV   Internet Protocol Television, or IPTV, is the wave of the future for online business. It’s...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663