1GE GPON ONT (2013)

1GE GPON ONT

1GE GPON ONT

GPON ONT

FOT 1GE GPON ONT 

Introduction

FOT GONT100 is 1GE GPON ONU, which designed as residential gateway to provide high speed Gigabit data services for fiber to the home network. GONT100 compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4, with up to 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream. 

Features

  •   Compliant with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4.
  •   Up to 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream access
  •   Support IPTV
  •   Gigabit interface
  •   Remote management, firmware upgrade via OMCI
  •   IGMP filtering & snooping
  •   Multicasting IGMP v1,v2,v3

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelGONT100
Interface/Button1* SC/APC GPON interface
1* 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX, RJ-45 connectors
1*power button
WavelengthDownstream:1310nm
Upstream: 1490nm
- 28dB optical loss budget (Class B+: -8 ~ -27dBm)
StandardsITU-T G.984.1, 984.2, 984.3, 984.4, 984.5(optional)
IEEE 802.1p
IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.1z
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3u
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3z
QoSPort-based VLAN
Q-in-Q VLAN
Strict Priority
Weighted Round-Robin priority
IGMP filtering & snooping
Multicasting IGMP v1,v2,v3
SecurityIEEE 802.1x port authentication
AES-128 Encryption per Port-ID
Firewall
Max. 256 Mac filtering
ManagementRemote management via OMCI
CLI management via Telnet
Loopback test
Remote firmware upgrade via FTP server or OMCI channel
PowerPower: 12V DC / 0.5A max input
Dimension35*81*107mm(W*L*H)
Fiber Tray: 47* 102 * 167mm (H*W*D) (Option)
Operating EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0~40 ℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% (non-condensed)
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +65 ℃

If want more detail GPON ONU GPONT100 application information,please refer to FOT’s Application Solution Page.

1GE GPON ONT PDF
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-6622 6784
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com