1GE GPON Router

1Ge GPON ONT

In order to reduce your cost, we design a low cost 1GE EPON or GPON terminal.
1. Plug and Play.
2. Support PPPoE, NAT, DHCP.
3. Support VLAN, Multicast, Qos.
4. EPON or GPON uplink optional

Introduction

1GE EPON/GPON terminal

1GE EPON/GPON terminal

Ask for quote!
 

  FOT GONT-100GZ is 1GE GPON ONT, which designed as residential gateway to provide high speed Gigabit data services for fiber to the home network. GONT-100GZ compliant with ITU-T G.984, with up to 2.5Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream.

Features

  • plug and play, Gigabit LAN port, plug and play
  • Small pocket size, low power consumption
  • Support DBA bandwidth
  • Support Dying Gasp
  • Support VLAN, Multicast, Qos
  • Support L3 NAT.

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelGONT-100GZ
StandardITU-T G.984.x
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 GPON port, SC/PC connector
1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
BasicSupport auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw, Triple Churning, DBA bandwidth
AlarmSupport Dying Gasp, PortLoopDetect, Eth Port Los
LANSupport Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control, Mac limiting(max Mac limit 64)
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode, VLAN transparent mode, VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans), VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2, IGMP Snooping, Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoSSupport 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P
Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP
L3IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP, Static route, NAT
ManagementITUT984.x OMCI, WEB, CLI
Sensitivity<-28dBm
Overload>-8dBm
Indicators5 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<3.6W
Dimension (L*W*H)115*75*28mm
Net Weight0.12KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55 ℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Application

  1. FTTH/FTTx
  2. EPON+EoC
    FTTH PON application

    FTTH PON application

Latest Blog

  • Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    WDM: wavelength division multiplex; OTU: Optical Transform Unit; SFP/SFP+: small form-factor pluggable/plus; 3R: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping. Customer detail requirement: A–B existing cable core; A–B opens 4 independent...
  • VoIP services and the Access Network
    VoIP services and the Access Network
    Access network support the VoIP services   VoIP is the technology that the analog-to-speech signal is sampled, digitized, compressed and encapsulated into...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com