1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON ONT is dual mode EPON/GPON ONT, which supports NAT, Firewall function and used to provide triple play service to FTTH subscribers.

Specifications

ItemParameters
Model323RWT
StandardITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
Port1 xPON ports, SC/PC connector
1 10/100/1000Mbps + 1 10/100Mbps, Auto adaptive Ethernet port, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
1 FXS, RJ11 connector
1 F type CATV port
EthernetLAN : Support Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control
VLAN : Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc
Multicast : Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
QoS : Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP
L3 : Support IPv4/IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Statics IP, Static route, NAT, Port forwarding, DHCP Server
VoIPCall protocol: SIP
GR-909 line testing
Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Echo cancellation
Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
CATVRF frequency: 45~875MHz.
Output: 80dBuV @ -6 to +2 dBm
ManagementITUT984.x OMCI(GPON), CTC OAM(EPON)
WEB, CLI
TR069
SecuritySupport Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter
Rx sensitivity< -27dBm (CLASS B+)
Overload>-8dBm (CLASS B+)
Wireless300Mbps, 2T2R, external antennas
Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<9W
Dimension (L*W*H)185*120*33mm
Net Weight0.28KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55°C
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60°C
Humidity10~95% (non-condensing)

Application

  FTTH/FTTO/FTTD

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com