1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU

New model: 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

New model: 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

Ask for quote!

Overview

  V2802WT 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH & triple play service, and meeting the demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It supports telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SoHo broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements.

  The new model is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. Highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from global telecom market.

Special features

  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
  • Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.
  • Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.
  • Support No-auth、WEP、WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES、TKIP encryption.
  • Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.
  • Advantage traffic management
  • Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • The WAN port supports bridge / router mode.
  • Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~1000, AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2
  • Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.
  • Support 2K MAC address table.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical Parameters

Technical item1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV
PON interface1 EPON connector , downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.
SC/APC @Single Fiber Model (CATV+PON)
Or
SC/APC @Double Fiber Model CATV
SC/UPC @Double Fiber Model PON
WavelengthTx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
LAN interface1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.
RF interface1 RF output interface.
WirelessCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
LED7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.
Operating conditionTemperature: -5 ℃ ~ 55 ℃
Humidity: 10% ~ 90% ( non-condensing )
Storing conditionTemperature :-30 ℃ ~ 60 ℃
Humidity :10% ~ 90% ( non-condensing )
Power supplyDC 12V/1A
Power consumption≤8W
Dimension158mm×115mm×33mm ( L×W×H )
Net weight0.4Kg

Application Case

 

Single fiber model (CATV+PON) case

Single fiber model (CATV+PON) case

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com