1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT

 

1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT is used to provide Ethernet, CATV and WiFi service to FTTH subscribers. It bases on mature Gigabit GPON technology, and complies with ITU-T G.984.x standard. It can work with standard GPON optical line terminal (OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Specifications

ItemParameters
Model2804RGWT
StandardITU-T G.984.x
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
Port1 GPON uplink port, SC/APC connector
1 10/100/1000Mbps, 3 10/100Mbps, Auto adaptive Ethernet ports, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
1 F type CATV port
Rx sensitivity<-27dBm(CLASS B+)
Overload>-8dbm(CLASS B+)
EthernetSupport Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control
Support VLAN tag mode, transparent mode, trunk mode, translation mode, QinQ mode
Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, Proxy and MLD Proxy, Snooping and MLD Snooping
Support IPv4 、 IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP, Static Route, NAT, DMZ, Port forwarding, DHCP server
Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter
Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP bandwidth control
CATVRF frequency: 45~875MHz.
Output: 80dBuV @ -6 to +2 dBm
WLAN300Mbps, 2T2R
Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, 4 SSID, No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption
ManagementITUT984.x OMCI, TR069, WEB, TELNET
Power supply+12V, 0.5A AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<10W
Dimension (L*W*H)206*168*39mm
Net Weight0.5KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55°C
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60°C
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application

  FTTH/FTTO/FTTD

CATV FTTH Triple Play solution scenarios

CATV FTTH Triple Play solution scenarios

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com Skype: fanny-lee2007Tel: +86-20-2209 8370
Add.:97th Science Avenue, Science Town,  Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
ContactUs.com