1GE+WiFi EPON ONU

Ask for quote!

Introduction

1GE+WIFI EPON ONU with router is low density EPON data ONUs designed to fulfill FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators.

Features

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.
  • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Easily configuration by local CLI.

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelV2801HW
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490n
Port1*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Rx sensitivity<-27dBm(PX20+)
WiFiCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 1 internal antenna, 1 external antenna
LANSupport Port rate limiting, Loop detection
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode, transparent mode, VLAN trunk mode, VLAN translation mode, VLAN QinQ mode
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
QoSSupport 8 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP
L3Support IPv4 、 IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, DHCP/PPPOE/Statics, Static route, NAT, Bridge, Route mode, DMZ, DDNS, ALG, UPnP, Virtual Server
DHCPSupport DHCP Server
PerformanceData loss: <1*10E-12
SecuritySupport Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter
ManagementSupport CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1, WEB, TR069, TELNET, CLI
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port, WiFi etc
Power supply12V DC adapter
Power consumption<3.6W
Dimension (L*W*H)115*75*28mm
Net Weight0.4KG
Operation Temp.10 ℃ ~+45 ℃ (metal case), -30 ℃ ~+60 ℃ (water proof case)
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Latest Blog

  • Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    WDM: wavelength division multiplex; OTU: Optical Transform Unit; SFP/SFP+: small form-factor pluggable/plus; 3R: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping. Customer detail requirement: A–B existing cable core; A–B opens 4 independent...
  • VoIP services and the Access Network
    VoIP services and the Access Network
    Access network support the VoIP services   VoIP is the technology that the analog-to-speech signal is sampled, digitized, compressed and encapsulated into...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com