FOT 16PON ports OLT

GePON OLT with 16 PON ports

16 PON ports OLT

16 PON ports OLT

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  OLT1600D16 series is 19” 1U rack, 2/4/8/16PON ports EPON optical line terminal (OLT), which is suitable for Small &Medium FTTx projects. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON OLT bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It is used to connect and manage EPON ONU/HGU and provides high-­‐speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Features

  • 19inch, 1U rack, 2/4/8/16 EPON ports
  • All uplink port can work at the same time
  • Support Layer 3 Route/Switch
  • Max split ratio 1:64
  • ONU auto-­‐detection and registration
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function
  • Support data encryption, multi-­‐cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc
  • Support 4*10GE SFP+ uplink and dual power supply (8/16PON port OLT)

Specifications

ItemParameters
Model1600D21600D41600D81600D16
Uplink ports2*GE RJ45ports+2*GE SFP slot4*GE RJ45ports+4*GE SFP slot8*GE RJ45ports+(4*GE SFP+4*10GESFP+) slot4*GE RJ45ports+(4*GE SFP+4*10GESFP+) slot
EPON ports2*GE SFP Slot4*GE SFP Slot8*GE SFP Slot16*GE SFP Slot
Up/down stream: 1.25/1.25Gbps Wavelength: TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm Tx power: +2~+7dBmRx Sensitivity: -­‐27dBm Saturation Optical Power: -­‐6dBm
Management ports1 10/100BASE-­‐T out-­‐band port, 1 CONSOLE port
Management modeSNMP, Telnet and CLI
Power SupplyAC 90-­‐264V, 47/63HzDual power supply module
Dimension (L*W*H)44.2*20*4.4 (cm)44.2*32*4.4 (cm)
Power Consumption25W30W52W102W
Weight3.1kg4.2kg4.5kg6.5kg
Layer 2 aggregation switching16K Mac address;Port VLAN and protocol VLAN;VLAN tag/Un-­‐tag, VLAN transparent transmission; 4096 VLANs;Vlan translation and QinQ; Storm control based on port Port isolation;Port rate limitation; 802.1D and 802.1W;Static LACP;QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address; Access control list;IEEE802.x flow control;Port stability statistic and monitoring; ONU switch in the same PON interface.
Layer 3 Route1024 Host Routes;512 Subnet Routes; Arp proxy;Static route.
MulticastIGMP snooping256 IP Multicast Groups;
DHCPDHCP server DHCP relay DHCP snooping
ManagementOnline upgrade of device software Fan Group Detecting;Port Status monitoring and configuration management;Layer-­‐2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP,IGMP, QOS, etc;EPON management function: DBA, ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;Online ONU configuration and management; User management;Alarm management.
EPON functionONU automatic identification, automatic finding, and automatic registrationData encryption, multi-­‐cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc; Power-­‐off alarm function, easy for link problem detection; Broadcasting storm resistance function;Port isolation between different ports;ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly; Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system.Flexible DBA, uplink and downlink traffic rate-­‐limitedVarious LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Operation Temp.-­‐10~ +55℃
Storage Temp.-­‐40 ~ +85℃
Humidity5~90% (non-­‐condensing)

Application

FTTH P2MP_PON fiber solution

FTTH P2MP_PON fiber solution

  1. FTTH/FTTB/FTTO
  2. EPON+EoC
  3. EPON+LAN

    Ask for FTTH Catalogue & PON Solution!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com