FOT GONT-421GW

4GE+2FXS+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT

Introduction

  FOT GONT-421GW is 4GE+2FXS+CATV+WiFi GPON home gateway unit (HGU)  , which support NAT, Firewall function and used to provide triple play service to FTTH subscribers. Fiber Optic Telecom’s GPON ONT bases on mature Gigabit GPON technology, and complies with ITU-T G.984.x standard. It can work with standard GPON optical line terminal (OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

FOT GONT-421GW

FOT GONT-421GW

Features

  • Broadcom chipset, plug and play
  • Integrated TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support PPPoE, DHCP, static IP
  • GR-909 line testing
  • Turn on/off RF output remotely

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelGONT-421GW
StandardITU-T G.984.x
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
Port1 GPON ports, SC/PC connector
4 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
2 FXS, RJ11 connector
1 F type CATV port
Ethernetl   LAN : Support Port rate limiting, Loop detection
l   VLAN : Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc
l   Multicast : Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
l   QoS : Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP
l   L3 : Support IPv4/IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, DHCP/PPPOE/Statics, Static route, NAT, DMZ, DNS, ALG, UPnP, Virtual Server Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
l   DHCP : Support DHCP Server/Delay
VoIPl   Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
l   GR-909 line testing.
l   Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
l   Support active/standby call agent.
l   Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
l   Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
l   Support WEB, CLI, TR069
l   Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
l   Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
l   Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
CATVRF frequency: 45~875MHz.
Input: -8~0dBm
Output: 80dBuV @ -6 to +2 dBm
Turn on/off RF output remotely
RF level can be showed on PC Web real time
ManagementSupport WEB, TR069, TELNET, CLI
SecuritySupport Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter
Rx sensitivity< -28dBm @ 1490nm
Wireless300Mbps, 2T2R,1 internal, 1 external antennas
Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, 4 SSID, No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption
Indicators11 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<10W
Dimension (L*W*H)245*115*35mm
Net Weight0.5KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55 ℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Application

  FTTH/FTTO/FTTD

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

Ask for quote!
 

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com