FOT ONU-210

2FE/(1GE+1FE)+1FXS EPON ONU

FOT ONU-210

FOT ONU-210

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  FOT ONU-210 is 2FE/(1GE+1FE)+1FXS EPON home gateway unit (HGU) , which support Layer2/3 technology and used to provide data and VoIP to FTTH subscribers. Fiber Optic Telecom’s EPON ONU bases on mature Ethernet Passive Optic Network technology and complies with IEEE.802.3ah EPON standard. It can work with standard EPON optical line terminal(OLT) and provides high-speed data, voice and video service to the users in fiber to the home network (FTTH).

Features

  • Broadcom chipset, plug and play
  • Integrated TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support PPPoE, DHCP, static IP
  • GR-909 line testing

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelONU-210(2FE+1FXS), ONU-210G(1GE+1FE+1FXS)
StandardIEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 EPON ports, SC/PC connector
2 10/100Mbps or 1 10/100/1000Mbps+1 10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Ethernetl   LAN : Support Port rate limiting, Loop detection
l   VLAN : Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc
l   Multicast : Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
l   QoS : Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP
l   L3 : Support IPv4/IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, DHCP/PPPOE/Statics, Static route, NAT, DMZ, DNS, ALG, UPnP, Virtual Server Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode
l   DHCP : Support DHCP Server/Delay
VoIPl   Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
l   GR-909 line testing.
l   Support dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP
l   Support active/standby call agent.
l   Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
l   Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
l   Support WEB, CLI, TR069
l   Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.
l   Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
l   Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing
ManagementSupport WEB, TR069, TELNET, CLI
SecuritySupport Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter
Rx sensitivity< -27dBm @ 1490nm
Indicators7 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<10W
Dimension (L*W*H)158*115*32mm
Net Weight0.25KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55 ℃
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ℃
Humidity10 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Application

  FTTH/FTTO/FTTD

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com