Fiber optic adapter

fiber optic adapter

fiber optic adapter

Introduction

Fiber Optic Telecom’s fiber optic adapters is used to connect fiber optic cable.

According to the mode, there are single mode and multi-mode.

According to connector styles, there are FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, DIN and etc. 

Features

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Simplex, duplex, single-mode and multimode optional
  • Good repeatability and exchangeability
  • Good temperature stability
  • Small size & Easy to install 

Fiber optic adapter PDF
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

  • Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    WDM: wavelength division multiplex; OTU: Optical Transform Unit; SFP/SFP+: small form-factor pluggable/plus; 3R: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping. Customer detail requirement: A–B existing cable core; A–B opens 4 independent...
  • VoIP services and the Access Network
    VoIP services and the Access Network
    Access network support the VoIP services   VoIP is the technology that the analog-to-speech signal is sampled, digitized, compressed and encapsulated into...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com