Fiber Optic Patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Introduction

Fiber Optic Telecom’s Fiber Optic Patch Cord, also named as Fiber Optic Jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cable, is one of the most frequently used components in fiber optic network, and is used to connect fiber optic equipments and components in fiber optic network.

According to the mode, fiber optic patch cord is divided into single mode patch cord and multi mode patch cord.

According to connector styles, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, DIN patch cord

Generally, single-mode fiber cable color is yellow, its connector and protective sleeve are blue. Its transmission distance is longer. Multi-mode fiber cable color is orange or grey, its connector and protective sleeve are red or black. Its transmission distance is shorter

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Good exchangeability
  • Excellent environmental adaptability

Fiber Optic Telecom Co., Ltd offers different types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of usage in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network. 

Fiber Optic Patch cord
 

Ask for quote!

Latest Blog

  • Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    WDM: wavelength division multiplex; OTU: Optical Transform Unit; SFP/SFP+: small form-factor pluggable/plus; 3R: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping. Customer detail requirement: A–B existing cable core; A–B opens 4 independent...
  • VoIP services and the Access Network
    VoIP services and the Access Network
    Access network support the VoIP services   VoIP is the technology that the analog-to-speech signal is sampled, digitized, compressed and encapsulated into...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com