FCOR-960WMC WDM optical receiver

WDM FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

FOT FCOR-960WMC WDM optical receiver

FOT FCOR-960WMC WDM optical receiver

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  FCOR-960WMC is FTTH CATV optical receiver with WDM. It is used in FTTH PON triple play network to receive 1550nm CATV signal and separate 1310/1490nm for ONU.

Features

  • Built-in CWDM Filter, with ONU SC/UPC connector output
  • AGC control, output level keeps stable as 82dBuV+1 @-9~-2dBminput
  • High Linearity Photodiode
  • Compact Housing

Specifications

ItemParameters
ModelFCOR-960WMC
Optical Parameter
Input Optical Wavelength1310, 1490, 1550 nm
Output optical wavelength1310/1490nm
CATV wavelength1540~1560nm
Channel isolation≥40dB (between 1310/1490nm and 1550nm)
Responsibility≥0.9A/W
Input Optical Power-18 ~ +3dBm
Optical Return Loss≥55dB
Optical ConnectorSC/APC, SC/UPC
RF Parameter
Operation Bandwidth45MHz ~ 862MHz
Output Level>70 dBuV (AGC -13~-4dBm)
Flatness±0.75dB
RF ConnectorF Female
Output Impedance75Ω
RF Return Loss>14 dB
Nonlinear Parameter
CNR>44 dB @ -1dBm receiving
CSO≥60dB
CTB≥65dB
HUM≥60dB
General Parameter
Power Supply12 VDC power adapter (AC155~255VAC)
Power Consumption3W
Dimension (L*W*H)105*60*22mm
Weight0.25KG
Operation Temp.-20 ~ +50°C
Storage Temp.-40 ~ +85°C

Logical application diagram

logical diagram for FCOR-960WMC WDM Receiver

logical diagram for FCOR-960WMC WDM Receiver

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com