1GE Secure xPON ONT

1GE Secure xPON ONT

 

1GE secue GPON ONT

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  1GE Secure xPON ONT is dual model EPON/GPON ONU, which designed as residential gateway to provide high speed Gigabit data services for fiber to the home network. It features high cost performance, easy to maintain, Industrial design,and Powerful firewall.

Features

  • EPON/GPON Dual mode Auto-adaptive
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  • Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
  • Routing or Bridging Mode

 Specifications

ItemParameters
Model2801S
StandardITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Port1 xPON ports, SC/PC connector
1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet port, Full/Half duplex, RJ45 connector
BasicEPON : Support MPCP discovery, authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid, Triple Churning, DBA bandwidth
GPON : Support authentication SN/Loid/ Loid+Password, TCONT(Max 8), GEM(Max 32)
AlarmSupport Dying Gasp, PortLoopDetect, Eth Port Los
LANSupport Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control, Mac limiting(max Mac limit 64)
VLANSupport VLAN tag mode, VLAN transparent mode, VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans), VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
MulticastSupport IGMPv1/v2, IGMP Snooping, Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 255
QoSSupport 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P
Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP
L3IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP, Static route, NAT, Port forwarding, DHCP server
SecurityAnti-DOS attack
Prevent The Rogue DHCP Server
Prevent The Rogue PPPoE Server
ONU Laser always-on detection
Powerful firewall function
ManagementCTC OAM(EPON)  ITUT984.x OMCI(GPON)
WEB, CLI
ThroughputUpstream >900Mbps
Downstream >960Mbps
Sensitivity<-27dBm
Overload>-3dBm
Indicators3 indicators for power, PON port and etc.
Power supply+12V, AC-DC power adapter
Power consumption<4W
Dimension (L*W*H)80*80*25mm
Net Weight0.1KG
Operation Temp.-5~ +55 ° C
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 ° C
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application

  1. FTTH/FTTx
  2. EPON+EoC
Cable operators CATV FTTH triple play solution

Cable operators CATV FTTH triple play solution

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com