8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONT

8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONT

8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONT

Ask for quote!

Introduction

  8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONU provides one GPON uplink ports and eight LAN user ports, and is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users’ residences. The Reverse PoE GPON ONU is applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors, it features easy installation and maintenance, broad temperature range, low power consumption, mute design, high stability, environment-friendlily, and energy conservation.

  It can be powered by any one, some or all of the eight LAN user ports, it also can be powered by external 12V DC adapter.

Specifications

ItemParameters
Model2808PD-ZG
StandardITU-T G.984.x
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490n
Port8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full
Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
FunctionShared 1M bit on-chip memory-based switch fabric with true non-blocking switching performance.
8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.
Per port programmable MAC address limiting.
802.1Q VLAN support for the full 4,096 VLAN IDs.
Quality of Service support with four traffic classes.
Support Strict, Weighted, or mixed mode QoS.
Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
Support layer 2 Policy Control
Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
Indicators12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports
Power supplyPowered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 
Power consumption<5W
Dimension (L*W*H)235*220*60mm
Net Weight1.4KG
Operation Temp.-30 ℃ ~+60 °C
Storage Temp.-30 ~ +60 °C
Humidity10~90% (non-condensing)

Application

  FTTH/FTTO/FTTD

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

FTTH P2MP((point to multi-point) PON fiber solution

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com