Optical Transmitter & EDFA

FOT FTTH CATV Transmission series Offering Optical Transmitter, EDFA, WDM etc.Ask Detail

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver
  • PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver.
  • integrated 1310/1490/1550nm WDM, CATV working within 47~862MHz, SAT-IF working with 950~2600MHz frequency.
  • Built-in WDM.
  • It adopts high sensitivity receiving tube and special low noise matching circuit.
Read More

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter
  • FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter.
  • transmit 47~2600MHz digital and analogue signal on single fiber Operating wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm option.
  • standard ITU wavelength, DWDM tech to realize network upgrade and expansion.
  • compatible with any FTTx PON tech for integration of CATV. DVB-S and Internet multi-networks.
Read More

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver
  • CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver.
  • Good linearity index.
  • With high sensitivity optical detector.
  • Good heat dissipation.
  • Compact design.
  • Low power consumption.
Read More

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • It's a Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier.
  • power is legitimately optimized, could be comparable with the so-called low-power optical amplifier.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • Equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser.
  • compatible with the SCTE HMS standard.
Read More

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter
  • 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • panel LCD displays the operating parameters.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • Pluggable dual power supply, with strong cooling function and easy replacement.
Read More

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • 1550nm High Class External Modulation Optical Transmitter.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
  • Network management: both RS232 port and RJ45 support.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
Read More

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • Optimization control technology and RF pre-distortion technology(Original).
  • 19 "1U standard rack, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
  • 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter.
Read More

EDFA-1550RF RF+ Optical input EDFA

RF + 1550nm Optical input Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • Operating wavelength range: 1540~1560nm; Optical input power: 0~+10 dBm.
  • 1U, 19”can work at 85~265Vac City Network Voltage, As well as an optional DC48V power supply.
  • High quality: The former-class pump common utilizes 980nm, after-class pump utilizes 1480nm.
  • RF-input: Transmitter part adopts DFB laser such as JDSU, Lucent or Fujitsu.
Read More

EDFA-1550H High Power Ytterbium EDFA

EDFA-1550H High Power Ytterbium EDFA
  • Built-in high-performance switching power supply, works at 85~265VAC.
  • Output power optimized by software, excellent system CNR.
  • Multi-mode high power pump laser.
  • DC48V power supply optional (reservations required).
  • LCD displaying parameters.
Read More

FWDM

Filter-based WDM Device (FWDM)
  • Based on thin film filter technology
  • And high wavelength stability
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Flat and wide passband
  • Epoxy free optical path and excellent reliability
Read More

IMOT-1550P 1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter

IMOT-1550P 1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • Original system optimal control technology, RF pre-distortion techniques guaranteeing excellent performance.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • The 19 “1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • Equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD window display.
Read More

Latest Blog

  • Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    Sharing a actual CWDM project system design case
    WDM: wavelength division multiplex; OTU: Optical Transform Unit; SFP/SFP+: small form-factor pluggable/plus; 3R: Re-amplifying, Re-timing, Re-shaping. Customer detail requirement: A–B existing cable core; A–B opens 4 independent...
  • VoIP services and the Access Network
    VoIP services and the Access Network
    Access network support the VoIP services   VoIP is the technology that the analog-to-speech signal is sampled, digitized, compressed and encapsulated into...

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com