Take a look at ZTE GPONT ONT equipment

ZTE 4GE GPON ONTs

  ZXHN F600 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides subscribers rich, colorful, individualized, convenient and comfortable services including video (IPTV) and high speed internet access. With features of small, smart appearance and energy-saving etc, ZTE GPON ONT series also widely used in the FTTH CPE markets.

ZTE 4GE GPON ONTs

ZTE 4GE GPON ONTs

GPON Interface

  • Optical port : 1 x GPON interface (SC/APC)
  • Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
  • Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream

User Network Interface

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation

Optical Module

  • Wavelength:
    Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
    Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
  • Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
  • Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

Physical Performance

  • Power consumption: <6W
  • Dimensions: 180mm(W) x 38mm(H) x 127mm(D)
  • Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
  • Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%
  • Weight: about 250g
  • Power supply: 12 V DC
  • Mounting mode: Desktop/Wall mounting
  • Supports hidden and coiled fiber

Main Function

  • Supported service: Internet, IPTV
  • GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
  • VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
  • MAC address table: 1k
  • Multicast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
  • Multicast group per user port: 256
  • QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, Ethernet type; ingress rate limit;
    egress shaping
  • Management: local web management, OMCI

    Ask for more ZTE GPON ONT Specs!

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com