Product

Fiber Solution Products

FOT Telecom delivering your Fiber dream


  

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver
  • PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver.
  • integrated 1310/1490/1550nm WDM, CATV working within 47~862MHz, SAT-IF working with 950~2600MHz frequency.
  • Built-in WDM.
  • It adopts high sensitivity receiving tube and special low noise matching circuit.
Read More

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter
  • FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter.
  • transmit 47~2600MHz digital and analogue signal on single fiber Operating wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm option.
  • standard ITU wavelength, DWDM tech to realize network upgrade and expansion.
  • compatible with any FTTx PON tech for integration of CATV. DVB-S and Internet multi-networks.
Read More

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver
  • CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver.
  • Good linearity index.
  • With high sensitivity optical detector.
  • Good heat dissipation.
  • Compact design.
  • Low power consumption.
Read More

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • It's a Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier.
  • power is legitimately optimized, could be comparable with the so-called low-power optical amplifier.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • Equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser.
  • compatible with the SCTE HMS standard.
Read More

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter
  • 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • panel LCD displays the operating parameters.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • Pluggable dual power supply, with strong cooling function and easy replacement.
Read More

FCOR-2084 series optical receiver

FCOR-2084 series optical receiver
  • 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, easy to replace in case of failure.
  • panel LCD displays the operating parameters.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • Pluggable dual power supply, with strong cooling function and easy replacement.
Read More

FCOR-2088M Optical Receiver

FCOR-2088M Optical Receiver
  • Mini AGC type FTTH CATV optical receiver.
  • Input Optical Wavelength: 1100~1600 nm.
  • AGC(Automatic Gain Control) circuit, Pout ≥88dBuV.
  • Low noise GaAs Amplifier.
Read More

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • 1550nm High Class External Modulation Optical Transmitter.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
  • Network management: both RS232 port and RJ45 support.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
Read More

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • Optimization control technology and RF pre-distortion technology(Original).
  • 19 "1U standard rack, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
  • 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter.
Read More

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R, 2 external antennas.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
Read More

1GE Secure xPON ONT

1GE Secure xPON ONT
  • EPON/GPON Dual mode Auto-adaptive.
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
  • Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection.
  • Routing or Bridging Mode.
  • Support Dying Gasp, PortLoopDetect, Eth Port Los.
Read More

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON
  • Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
  • WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Statics IP etc.
  • QoS: Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729.
Read More

1GE+WiFi xPON ONT

1GE+WiFi xPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R 1 internal antenna, 1 external antenna.
  • IPv4/IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack.
  • QoS: Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • FTTH/FTTO/FTTD application.
Read More

1GE+3FE +WiFi GPON ONT

1GE+3FE +WiFi GPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R.
  • Support Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control.
  • Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP bandwidth control.
Read More

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT
  • 1 F type CATV port, RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
  • 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, 4 SSID.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption.
  • FTTH/FTTO/FTTD application.
Read More
Page 1 of 512345

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com