Product

Fiber Solution Products

FOT Telecom delivering your Fiber dream


  

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R, 2 external antennas.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
Read More

1GE Secure xPON ONT

1GE Secure xPON ONT
  • EPON/GPON Dual mode Auto-adaptive.
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.
  • Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection.
  • Routing or Bridging Mode.
  • Support Dying Gasp, PortLoopDetect, Eth Port Los.
Read More

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WiFi xPON
  • Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
  • WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Statics IP etc.
  • QoS: Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729.
Read More

1GE+WiFi xPON ONT

1GE+WiFi xPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R 1 internal antenna, 1 external antenna.
  • IPv4/IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack.
  • QoS: Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • FTTH/FTTO/FTTD application.
Read More

1GE+3FE +WiFi GPON ONT

1GE+3FE +WiFi GPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R.
  • Support Port rate limiting, Loop detection, Flow control, Storm control.
  • Support IPv4、IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support Firewall, Mac filter, ACL, URL filter.
  • Support 4 queues, SP and WRR, 802.1P, DSCP bandwidth control.
Read More

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT

1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi GPON ONT
  • 1 F type CATV port, RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
  • 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode, 4 SSID.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption.
  • FTTH/FTTO/FTTD application.
Read More

Dual Band 4GE+2FXS+WiFi ONT

Dual Band 4GE+2FXS+WiFi ONT
  • Broadcom chipset, plug and play.
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • GR-909 line testing.
Read More

8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONT

8FE Reverse PoE GPON ONT
  • 1M bit on-chip memory-based switch fabric.
  • 8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.
  • Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing.
  • Auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Per port programmable MAC address limiting.
Read More

8PON ports GPON OLT

8ports GPON OLT
  • All uplink port can work at the same time.
  • Max split ratio of 1:128.
  • Support Layer 3 Route/Switch.
  • ONU auto-detection and registration.
  • 2*10GE SFP+ uplink and dual power supply.
  • Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc.
Read More

16ports EPON OLT

16ports EPON OLT
  • 19inch, 1U rack, 2/4/8/16 EPON ports.
  • Support Layer 3 Route/Switch.
  • Max split ratio 1:64.
  • ONU auto-detection and registration.
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function.
  • Support 4*10GE SFP+ uplink and dual power supply (8/16PON port OLT).
Read More

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU
  • Compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
  • Single fiber model and double fiber model PON interfaces to choose.
  • RF CATV Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~1000, AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
  • Dimension(L x W x H): 158mm×115mm×33mm; Weight: 0.4kg
Read More

P420W P2P FTTH Router

WiFi 802.11 protocol and FTTH PON
  • BCM68380 seriese chipset, 4GE+2FXS+WiFi.
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, exclusive high bandwidth
  • Optical Type: BiDi-SFF 20KM, SC/PC, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 internal antennas
  • Dimension(L x W x H): 185mm×122mm×33mm; Weight: 340g
Read More

P210W P2P FTTH Router

P210W P2P FTTH Router
  • BCM68380F seriese chipset, 2GE+1FXS+WiFi.
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, exclusive high bandwidth
  • Optical Type: BiDi-SFF 20KM, SC/PC, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
  • Wireless: Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 internal antennas
  • Dimension(L x W x H): 185mm×122mm×33mm; Weight: 280g
Read More

P400W P2P FTTH Router

P400W 4GE+WIFI P2P FTTH router
  • BCM68380F seriese chipset, 4GE+WiFi.
  • Optical Power: Tx Power -9 to -2 dBm, Rx Sensitivity -22 dBm
  • Optical Type: BiDi-SFF 20KM, SC/PC, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 internal antennas
  • Dimension(L x W x H): 185mm×122mm×33mm
Read More

P421W P2P FTTH Router

P2P fiber router P421W
  • Chipset: BCM68380 seriese chipset.
  • 4GE+2FXS+CATV+WiFi P2P FTTH Router, exclusive high bandwidth
  • Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ
  • System power supply: 12V,1.5A; Power Consumption: ≤10W
  • Dimension(L x W x H): 247mm×147mm×37mm
Read More
Page 1 of 612345...Last »

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com fiberoptictelecom@gmail.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 SKYPE: fiberoptictelecom Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com