Product

Fiber Solution Products

FOT Telecom delivering your Fiber dream


  

Multifunction Multimode OTDR

Multifunction Multimode OTDR
  • 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen
  • Support multi-function of power meter/light source/VFL/ Event map/OLT
  • support multi-mode or QUAD single-mode &multi-mode
  • Multiple choices of wavelengths and dynamic ranges
  • Ultra-short event dead zone
  • Highly intelligent analytical software
Read More

Multifunction Single mode OTDR

Multifunction Single Molde OTDR
  • 5.8 inch color LCD with touch screen
  • Support multi-function of power meter/light source/VFL
  • Multiple choices of wavelengths and dynamic ranges
  • Ultra-short event dead zone
  • Highly intelligent analytical software
  • High-speed USB port, waveform file copy and printing easily
Read More

Handheld OTDR-2000N

Handheld OTDR-2000N
  • 3.5 inch color LCD with touch screen
  • (VFL)Visual fault location function.
  • High-speed USB port, waveform file copy and printing easily.
  • Long-lasting lithium battery, long-time outdoor construction.
  • Support Online upgrade.
  • Portable FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument.
Read More

IMOT-1550P 1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter

IMOT-1550P 1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • Original system optimal control technology, RF pre-distortion techniques guaranteeing excellent performance.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • The 19 “1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • Equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD window display.
Read More

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

EDFA-1550S Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • It's a Standard Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier.
  • power is legitimately optimized, could be comparable with the so-called low-power optical amplifier.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • Equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser.
  • compatible with the SCTE HMS standard.
Read More

EDFA-1550H High Power Ytterbium EDFA

EDFA-1550H High Power Ytterbium EDFA
  • Built-in high-performance switching power supply, works at 85~265VAC.
  • Output power optimized by software, excellent system CNR.
  • Multi-mode high power pump laser.
  • DC48V power supply optional (reservations required).
  • LCD displaying parameters.
Read More

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600WDB PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver
  • PON, CATV & SAT-IF FTTH WDM Optical Receiver.
  • integrated 1310/1490/1550nm WDM, CATV working within 47~862MHz, SAT-IF working with 950~2600MHz frequency.
  • Built-in WDM.
  • It adopts high sensitivity receiving tube and special low noise matching circuit.
Read More

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter

FCOT-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Transmitter
  • transmit 47~2600MHz digital and analogue signal on single fiber Operating wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm option.
  • DWDM tech to realize network upgrade and expansion.
  • compatible with any FTTx PON tech for integration of CATV. DVB-S and Internet multi-networks.
Read More

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver

FCOR-2600DB CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver
  • CATV & SAT-IF FTTH Optical Receiver.
  • Good linearity index.
  • With high sensitivity optical detector.
  • Good heat dissipation.
  • Compact design.
  • Low power consumption.
Read More

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter

IMOT-1310P 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter
  • 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter.
  • 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply.
  • panel LCD displays the operating parameters.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • Pluggable dual power supply, with strong cooling function and easy replacement.
Read More

FCOR-2084 series optical receiver

FCOR-2084 series optical receiver
  • 1310nm Pluggable Optical Transmitter.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, easy to replace in case of failure.
  • panel LCD displays the operating parameters.
  • Laser transmission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode.
  • Pluggable dual power supply, with strong cooling function and easy replacement.
Read More

FCOR-2088M Optical Receiver

FCOR-2088M Optical Receiver
  • Mini AGC type FTTH CATV optical receiver.
  • Input Optical Wavelength: 1100~1600 nm.
  • AGC(Automatic Gain Control) circuit, Pout ≥88dBuV.
  • Low noise GaAs Amplifier.
Read More

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550H Hight class Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • 19 "1U, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
  • Network management: both RS232 port and RJ45 support.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
Read More

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter

EMOT-1550S 1550nm Standard External Modulation Optical Transmitter
  • Optimization control technology and RF pre-distortion technology(Original).
  • 19 "1U, work at 85~ 265VAC MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
  • Ensuring the high performance system CSO, long-distance transmission.
  • Machine equipped with microprocessor monitors, panel LCD displays operating parameters.
Read More

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT

1GE+3FE+2FXS+WiFi xPON ONT
  • 300Mbps, 2T2R, 2 external antennas.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
Read More

Latest Blog

About Us

Why FTTH can save telecom cost

FTTH: saving money

【Our Goal】

Benefits our customers via Fiber Network (FTTH).

【FOT Telecom】

Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Read More

Contact us

Email: sales@fiberoptictel.com SKYPE: fanny-lee2007 Tel: +86-20-22098370
Add.: Jitang Industrial Zone, No.8 Nanyun Five road, Huangpu, Guangzhou. 510663
ContactUs.com